Olympic gold medal 1936

Date: 17.10.2018, 11:25 / Views: 44475

EVENT

GOLD SILVER BRONZE

60

Alvin Kraenzlein – 1900
Archie Hahn - 1904 Walter Tewksbury – 1900
William Hogenson -  1904 Fay Moulton - 1904 100 Thomas Burke  – 1896
Francis Jarvis – 1900
Archie Hahn  – 1904
Ralph Craig – 1912
Charles Paddock – 1920
Eddie Tolan – 1932
Jesse Owens – 1936
Harrison Dillard – 1948
Lindy Remigino – 1952
Robert Joseph Morrow – 1956
Robert Hayes – 1964
James Ray Hines – 1968
Carl Lewis – 1984
Carl Lewis – 1988
Maurice Greene – 2000
Justin Gatlin - 2004 Walter B. Tewksbury – 1900
John N. Cartmell - 1904
James Rector  – 1908
Alvah I. Meyer – 1912
Morris Kirksey – 1920
Jackson Scholz – 1924
Ralph Metcalfe  – 1932
Ralph Metcalfe – 1936
Harold Norwood Ewell – 1948
Walter Thane Baker – 1956
David Sime – 1960
Robert Taylor – 1972
Samuel Louis Graddy - 1984
Justin Gatlin - 2016
  [Francis Lane – 1896]
William Hogenson – 1904
Donald Lippincott – 1912
Charles Edward Greene – 1968
Calvin Smith – 1988
Dennis Mitchell – 1992
Maurice Greene – 2004
Walter Dix – 2008
Justin Gatlin - 2012
  200 Walter B. Tewksbury  – 1900
Archie Hahn - 1904
Ralph Craig -  1912
Allen Woodring – 1920
Jackson Scholz  – 1924
Eddie Tolan – 1932
Jesse Owens – 1936
Melvin Emery Patton – 1948
Andrew W. Stanfield – 1952
Robert Joseph Morrow – 1956
Henry Carr – 1964
Thomas C. Smith – 1968
Carl Lewis – 1984
Joseph N. Deloach Jr. – 1988
Michael Marsh – 1992
Michael Johnson – 1996
Shawn Crawford - 2004 John N. Cartmell  – 1904
Robert Cloughen – 1908
Donald Lippincott – 1912
Charles Paddock – 1920
Charles Paddock – 1924
George S.  Simpson –1932
Mathew M. Robinson – 1936
Harold Norwood Ewell – 1948
Walter Thane Baker – 1952
Andrew W. Stanfield – 1956
Lester Nelson Carney – 1960
Otis Paul Drayton – 1964
Lawrence J. Black – 1972
Millard Hampton Jr. – 1976
Kirk Baptiste – 1984
Carl Lewis – 1988
Bernard Williams – 2004
Shawn Crawford – 2008 William Hogenson  – 1904
John N. Cartmell  – 1908
Ralph Metcalfe – 1932
James Gathers - 1952
Walter Thane Baker – 1956
John Wesley Carlos – 1968
Dwayne Eugene Evans – 1976
Thomas T.  Jefferson – 1984
Michael D. Bates – 1992
Justin Gatlin – 2004
Walter Dix – 2008
  400 Thomas Burke  – 1896
Maxwell W. Long - 1900
Harry Hillman  – 1904
Charles D. Reidpath – 1912
Raymond James Barbuti  - 1928
William Arthur Carr – 1932
Archibald F. Williams – 1936
Charles Lamont Jenkins – 1956
Otis Crandall Davis – 1960
Michael Denny Larrabee – 1964
Lee Edward Evans – 1968
Vincent Edward Mathews – 1972
Alonzo C. Babers – 1984
Steve Lewis – 1988
Quincy Watts – 1992
Michael Johnson – 1996
Michael Johnson – 2000
Jeremy Wariner – 2004
LaShawn Merritt – 2008 Hebert Jamison – 1896
William Holland – 1900
Frank Waller - 1904
Horatio Fitch – 1924
Benjamin B. Eastman – 1932
George L.  James – 1968
Wayne Curtis Collett – 1972
Frederick V. Newhouse –1976
Harry Butch Reynolds – 1988
Steve Lewis - 1992
Alvin Harrison – 2000
Otis Harris – 2004
Jeremy Wariner – 2008 Herman Groman– 1904
Edward F. Lindberg  – 1912
James Ellis LuValle – 1936
Malvin Groston Whitfield –1948
Oliver Adrian Matson - 1952
 Ronald J. Freeman III\- 1968
Herman Ronald Frazier – 1976
Antonio Ricardo McKay – 1984
Daniel Everett – 1988
Derrick Brew – 2004
David Neville – 2008
LaShawn Merritt - 2016 800 James Lightbody – 1904
Melvin Sheppard – 1908
James Edwin Meredith – 1912
John Youie Woodruff – 1936
Malvin Groston Whitfield – 1948
Malvin Groston Whitfield – 1952
Thomas William Courtney – 1956
David James Wottle - 1972 John Cregan – 1900
Howard Valentine – 1904
Melvin Sheppard – 1912
Earl Eby - 1920 David Hall – 1900
Emil Breitkreutz  – 1904
Ira Nelson Davenport – 1912
Schuyler Enck – 1924
Thomas Francis Farrell – 1968
Richard C. Wohlhuter – 1976
Earl Jones – 1984
Johnny Gray  - 1992
Clayton Murphy - 2016 1500 James Lightbody – 1904
Melvin Sheppard - 1908
Matthew Centrowitz - 2016 Arthur Blake – 1896
William F. Verner – 1904
Abel Kiviat – 1912
Glen Cunningham – 1936
Robert McMillen – 1952
James Ronald Ryun - 1968
Leo Manzano - 2012 John Bray – 1900
Lacey Hearn – 1904
Norman Taber – 1912
Marion L. Shields - 1920 3000 team 1912 – Tell Schrinding Berna
            Norman Taber
            George V. Bonhag
            Abel Kiviat
            Henry Louis Scott
 
1920 – Horace Hallock Brown
            Arlie Alfred Schardt
            Ivan Dresser   1924 - William Cox
            Edward Kirby
            Willard Tibbetts
             James Connolly
             Joseph Ray
             Leo Larrivee 3 miles team   1908 - John Lincoln Eisele
           George V. Bonhag
           Herbert L. Trube   4 miles team
 
  1904 – Arthur Louis Newton
            George Underwood
            Paul Harry Pilgrim
            Howard Valentine
            David Curtis Munson     3000SC James Lightbody – 1904 (2590m)
Horace Ashenfeller III - 1952 Patrick Flynn - 1920
Evan Jager - 2016 Arthur Louis Newton – 1904 (2590m)
John Lincoln Eisele – 1908 (3200m)
Joseph Paul McCluskey – 1932
George L. Young – 1968
Brian Lee Diemer - 1984 5000 Bob Schul - 1964 Ralph Hill - 1932
Paul Chelimo - 2016 Bill Dellinger - 1964 10,000 Billy Mills - 1964 Lewis Tewanina – 1912
Galen Rupp - 2012   3K Walk     Richard Remer - 1920 10K Walk   Joseph Pearman - 1920   20K Walk       50K Walk     Lawrence Dean Young – 1968
Lawrence Dean Young - 1972 Marathon Thomas Hicks  – 1904
John Joseph Hayes – 1908
Frank Shorter - 1972 Frank Shorter – 1976
Meb Keflezighi - 2004 Arthur Louis Newton – 1904
Joseph Forshaw – 1908
Gaston Strobino – 1912
Clarence H. DeMar - 1924
Galen Rupp - 2016 XC (indiv.)     Richard Earle Johnson - 1924 XC (team)
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
  1924 – Verne Hobson Booth
             August Fager
             John Gray
             James Henigan
             Richard Earl Johnson
             Arthur Studenroth  
 
 
 
 
  110H
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Thomas Curtis – 1896
Alvin Kraenzlein - 1900
Frederick Schule – 1904
Forrest Smithson – 1908
Frederick Kelly  – 1912
Daniel Kinsey - 1924
George J. Saling Jr. – 1932
Forrest Grady Towns – 1936
William F.  Porter III – 1948
Harrison Dillard  - 1952
Lee Calhoun – 1956
Lee Calhoun- 1960
Hayes Jones – 1964
Willie Davenport – 1968
Rodney Milburn Jr. – 1972
Roger Kingdom – 1984
Roger Kingdom – 1988
Allen Johnson – 1996
Aries Merritt - 2012
  John McLean – 1900
Thaddeus Shideler – 1904
John Carlyle Garrels – 1908
James Wendell – 1912
Harold Barron – 1920
Stephen Anderson – 1928
Percy Beard – 1932
Clyde Scott – 1948
Jack Davis – 1952
Jack Davis – 1956
William Lee May – 1960
Harold B. Lindgren – 1964
Ervin Hall – 1968
Gregory Foster – 1984
Tony Dees – 1992
Mark Crear – 1996
Terrence Trammell – 2000
Terrence Trammell - 2004
David Payne – 2008
Jason Richardson - 2012 Frederick Moloney – 1900
Lesley Ashburner – 1904
Arthur Shaw – 1908
Martin Hawkins – 1912
Frederick Murray – 1920
John Collier – 1928
Frederick D. Pollard Jr. – 1936
Craig Dixon – 1948
Arthur Barnard – 1952
Joel Shankle – 1956
Hayes Jones – 1960
Thomas Hill – 1972
Willie Davenport – 1976
Anthony E. Campbell – 1988
Jack Pierce – 1992
Mark Crear – 2000
David Oliver – 2008
  200H Alvin Kraenzlein – 1900
Harry Hillman - 1904 Frank Castleman - 1904 Walter B. Tewksbury – 1900
George Poage - 1904 400H Walter B. Tewksbury – 1900
Harry Hillman – 1904
Charles Joseph Bacon – 1908
Frank Loomis – 1920
Frederick Morgan Taylor – 1924
Glenn Foster Hardin – 1936
Roy Braxton Cochran – 1948
Charles Hewes Moore Jr. – 1952
Glenn Ashby Davis – 1956
Glenn Ashby Davis – 1960
Warren (Rex) Cawley – 1964
Edwin Moses – 1976
Edwin Moses – 1984
Andre Lamar Phillips – 1988
Kevin Curtis Young – 1992
Derrick Adkins – 1996
Angelo Taylor – 2000
Angelo Taylor – 2008
Kerron Clement - 2016 Frank Waller – 1904
Harry Hillman – 1908
John Kelley Norton – 1920
Frank Josef Cuhel – 1928
Glenn Foster Hardin – 1932
Silas Edward Southern – 1956
Clifton E. Cushman – 1960
Ralph Vernon Mann – 1972
Michael Lyle Shine – 1976
Daniel Lee Harris – 1984
Kerron Clement – 2008
Michael Tinsley - 2012 George Poage – 1904
August George Desch – 1920
Ivan Riley – 1924
Frederick Morgan Taylor – 1928
Frederick Morgan Taylor – 1932
Joshua Culbreath – 1956
Richard Wayne Howard – 1960
Edwin Moses – 1988
Calvin Davis – 1996
Bershawn Jackson – 2008 4x100 1920 – Charles Paddock
            Jackson Scholz
           Loren Murchison
           Morris Kirksey
 
1924 – Louis Alfred Clarke
            Francis Hussey
            Jeremiah A. LeConey
            Loren Murchison
 
1928 – Frank Clifford  Wykoff
            James F. Quinn
            Charles Edward Borah
             Henry Arque Russell
 
1932 – Robert Allan Kiesel
            Martin Emmett Toppino
            Hector Monroe Dyer
            Frank Clifford Wykoff
 
1936 – Jesse Owens
            Ralph Metcalfe
            Roy Draper
            Frank Clifford Wykoff
 
1948 – Harold Norwood Ewell
            Lorenzo C. Wright
            Harrison Dillard
            Melvin Emery Patton
 
1952 – Finis Dean Smith
            Harrison Dillard
            Lindy Remigino
            Andrew W. Stanfield
 
1956 – Walter Thane Baker
            Leamon King
            Robert Joseph Morrow
            Ira James Murchison
 
1964 – Otis Paul Drayton
            Gerald Howard Ashworth
            Richard Vaughn Stebbins
            Robert Hayes
 
1968 – Charles Edward Greene
            Melvin Pender Jr.
            Ronald Ray Smith
            James Ray Hines
 
1972 – Lawrence J. Black
            Robert Taylor
            Gerald A. Tinker
            Edward James Hart
 
1976 – Harvey Edward Glance
            John Wesley Jones
            Millard F. Hampton Jr.
            Steven Earl Riddick
 
1984 – Samuel Louis Graddy
            Ronald James Brown
            Calvin Smith
            Carl Lewis
 
1992 – Carl Lewis
            Dennis Mitchell
            Leroy Burrell
            Michael Marsh
 
2000 – Jon Drummond
            Bernard Williams III
            Brian Lewis
            Maurice Greene        1996 – Jon Drummond
            Tim Harden
            Michael Marsh
            Dennis Mitchell
 
2004 – Shawn Crawford
             Justin Gatlin
            Coby Miller
             Maurice Greene   4x400 1908 – William F. Hamilton
             John N. Cartmell
             John Baxter Taylor
             Melvin Sheppard
 
1912 – Melvin Sheppard
            Edward F. Lindberg
            James E. Meredith
            Charles D. Reidpath
 
1924 – Commodore Cochrane
             Alan Helfrich
             J. Oliver MacDonald
             William Stephenson
 
1928 – George Hetzel Baird
             Frederick Pitt Alderman
             Emerson Lane Spencer
             Raymond J. Barbuti
 
1932 – Ivan William Fuqua
            Edgar Allen Ablowich
            Karl De Witt Warner
            William Arthur Carr
 
1948 – Roy Braxton Cochran
            Clifford F.  Bourland
            Arthur Harold Harnden
            Malvin Groston Whitfield
 
1956 – Thomas William Courtney
            Charles Lamont Jenkins
            Louis Woodard Jones III
            Jesse William Mashburn
 
1960 – John Lloyd Yerman
            Earl Verdelle Young
            Glenn Ashby Davis
            Otis Crandall Davis
 
1964 – Ollan Conley Cassell
            Michael Denny Larrabee
            Ulis C. Williams
            Henry Carr
 
1968 – Vincent Edward Mathews
            Ronald John Freeman II
            George Lawrence James
            Lee Edward Evans
 
1976 – Herman Ronald Frazier
            Benjamin Gene Brown
            Frederick V. Newhouse
            Maxwell Lander Parks
 
1984 – Sunder L. Nix
            Raymond Armstead
            Alonzo C. Babers
            Antonio Ricardo McKay
 
1988 – Daniel Everett
            Steve Lewis
            Kevin Bernard Robinzine
            Harry Butch Reynolds
 
1992 – Andrew Valmon
            Quincy Watts
            Michael Johnson
            Steve Lewis
 
1996 – Lamont Smith
            Alvin Harrison
            Derek Mills
            Anthuan Maybank
 
2004 – Otis Harris
            Derrick Brew
            Jeremy Wariner
            Darold Williamson
 
2008 – LaShawn Merritt
            Angelo Taylor
            David Neville
            Jeremy Wariner
 
2016 -  Arman Hall
            Tony McQuay
            Gil Roberts
            LaShawn Merritt 1936 – Harold D. Cagle
            Robert Clark Young
            Edward T. O’Brien
            Alfred L. Fitch
 
1952 – Oliver Adrian Matson
            Gerrard Eugene Cole
            Charles H. Moore Jr.
            Malvin G. Whitfield
 
2012 - Bryshon Nellum
           Josh Mance
           Tony McQuay
           Angelo Taylor   Medley Relay 1908 -     HJ (standing) Ray Ewry – 1900
Ray Ewry – 1904
Ray Ewry – 1908
Platt Adams - 1912 Irving Baxter – 1900
Joseph F. Stadler - 1904
John Biller – 1908
Benjamin W. Adams - 1912 Lewis Pendleton Sheldon – 1900
Lawson N. Robertson - 1904 HJ
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Ellery Clark – 1896
Irving Baxter – 1900
Samuel Jones – 1904
Harry Franklin Porter – 1908
Alma Wilfred Richards – 1912
Richmond Landon – 1920
Harold Marion Osborn – 1924
Robert Wade King – 1928
Cornelius Cooper Johnson – 1936
Walter Francis Davis – 1952
Charles Everett Dumas – 1956
Richard Douglas Fosbury – 1968
Charles Allen Austin – 1996 James Connolly – 1896
Robert Garrett – 1896
Garrett Serviss – 1904
Harold Muller – 1920
Leroy Taylor Brown – 1924
Benjamin Hedges – 1928
Robert Van Osdel – 1932
David D.  Albritton – 1936
Kenneth G. Wiesner – 1952
John Curtis Thomas – 1964
Edward J. Caruthers Jr. – 1968
Hollis Conway – 1988
Matt Hemingway - 2004
Erik Kynard - 2012 George Leslie Horine – 1912
Delos Packard Thurber – 1936
George Anthony Stanich – 1948
John Curtis Thomas – 1960
John Barnett Rambo – 1964
Dwight Edwin Stones – 1972
Dwight Edwin Stones – 1976
Hollis Conway – 1992
 
 
 
 
  PV William Welles Hoyt – 1896
Irving Baxter – 1900
Charles Dvorak – 1904
Edward Tiffin Cooke – 1908
Alfred Carleten Gilbert – 1908
Harry Stoddard Babcock – 1912
Frank Foss – 1920
Lee Barnes – 1924
Sabin William Carr- 1928
William Waring Miller – 1932
Earle Elmer Meadows – 1936
Owen Guinn Smith – 1948
Robert Richards – 1952
Robert Richards – 1956
Donald George Bragg – 1960
Frederick Morgan Hansen – 1964
Robert Lloyd Seagren – 1968
Nick Hysong – 2000
Tim Mack - 2004 Albert Tyler – 1896
Meredith B. Colkett – 1900
Leroy Samse – 1904
Frank Thayer Nelson – 1912
Marc Snowell Wright – 1912
Glenn Graham – 1924
William Droegemueller –1928
Donald Robert Laz – 1952
Robert A. Gutowski – 1956
Ronald Hugh Morris – 1960
Robert Lloyd Seagren – 1972
Michael Scott Tully – 1984
Lawrence Johnson – 2000
Toby Stevenson - 2004 Louis Wilkins – 1904
Charles Sherman Jacobs – 1908
Edwin Myers – 1920
James K. Brooker – 1924
Charles E.  McGinnis – 1928
George G. Jefferson – 1932
Robert Richards – 1948
Jan Eric Johnson – 1972
David Luther Roberts – 1976
Earl Holmes Bell - 1984
Derek Miles - 2008
Sam Kendricks - 2016 LJ (standing) Ray Ewry – 1900
Ray Ewry – 1904
Ray Ewry - 1908 Irving Baxter – 1900
Charles King – 1904
Platt Adams - 1912 John Biller – 1904
Martin Sheridan – 1908
Benjamin W. Adams - 1912 LJ
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Ellery Clark – 1896
Alvin Kraenzleim – 1900
Meyer Prinstein – 1904
Francis C. Irons – 1908
Albert Lovejoy Gutterson – 1912
William DeHart Hubbard – 1924
Edward Barton Hamm – 1928
Edward Lansing Gordon – 1932
Jesse Owens – 1936
William Samuel Steele – 1948
Jerome Cousins Biffle – 1952
Gregory Curtis Bell – 1956
Ralph Harold Boston – 1960
Bob Beamon – 1968
Randel Luvelle Williams – 1972
Arnie Robinson – 1976
Carl Lewis – 1984
Carl Lewis – 1988
Carl Lewis – 1992
Carl Lewis – 1996
Dwight Phillips - 2004
Jeff Henderson - 2016 Robert Garrett – 1896
Meyer Prinstein – 1900
Daniel Frank – 1904
Daniel Kelly – 1908
Carl Johnson – 1920
Edward Orval Gourdin – 1924
Charles Lambert Redd – 1932
Meredith C. Gourdine – 1952
John Dale Bennett – 1956
Irvin Roberson – 1960
Ralph Harold Boston – 1964
Randel L.  Williams – 1976
Michael A. Powell – 1988
Michael A. Powell – 1992
John Moffitt - 2004
 
 
 
 
 
  James Connolly – 1896
Robert Stangland – 1904
Alfred Hilborn Bates – 1928
Herbert Paul Douglas Jr. – 1948
Ralph Harold Boston – 1968
Arnie Robinson – 1972
Lawrence E. Myricks – 1988
Joe Greene – 1992
Joe Greene - 1996
Will Claye - 2012 TJ (standing) Ray Ewry – 1900
Ray Ewry - 1904 Irving Baxter - 1900
Charles King - 1904 Robert Garrett - 1900
Joseph F. Stadler - 1904 TJ James Connolly – 1896
Meyer Prinstein – 1900
Meyer Prinstein – 1904
Alfredrick A. Joyner – 1984
Mike Conley – 1992
Kenny Harrison - 1996
Christian Taylor - 2012
Christian Taylor - 2016 James Connolly – 1900
Frederick Englehardt – 1904
Levi B. Casey – 1928
James A. Butts – 1976
Mike Conley – 1984
Charles Simpkins - 1992
Will Claye - 2012
Will Claye - 2016 Lewis P. Sheldon – 1900
Robert Stangland - 1904 SP
(both hands) Ralph Rose - 1912 Patrick McDonald - 1912   SP
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Robert Garrett – 1896
Richard Sheldon – 1900
Ralph Rose – 1904
Ralph Rose – 1908
Patrick McDonald – 1912
Lemuel Clarence Houser – 1924
John H. Kuck – 1928
Leo Joseph Sexton – 1932
Wilbur Marvin Thompson – 1948
William Patrick O’Brien Jr –1952
William Patrick O’Brien Jr –1956
William Henry Nieder – 1960
Dallas Crutcher Long III – 1964
Randy Matson – 1968
Michael D. Stulce – 1992
Randy Barnes - 1996
Adam Nelson – 2004
Ryan Crouser - 2016
  Josiah McCracken – 1900
William Wesley Coe – 1904
Ralph Rose – 1912
Glenn Hartranft – 1924
Herman Harold Brix – 1928
Harlow Phelps Rothert – 1932
Francis James Delaney – 1948
Darrow C. Hooper – 1952
William Henry Nieder – 1956
William P. O’Brien Jr. – 1960
James Randel Matson – 1964
George Roger Woods – 1968
George Roger Woods – 1972
Michael D. Carter – 1984
Eric Randolph Barnes – 1988
James Doehring – 1992
John Godina – 1996
Adam Nelson – 2000
Christian Cantwell – 2008
Joe Kovacs - 2016 Robert Garrett – 1900
Lawrence E. Feuerbach – 1904
John Carlyle Garrels – 1908
Laurence A. Whitney – 1912
Harry Liversedge – 1920
Ralph Gorman Hills – 1924
James Emanuel Fuchs – 1948
James Emanuel Fuchs – 1952
Dallas Crutcher Long III – 1960
David Lester Laut – 1984
John Godina – 2000
Reese Hoffa - 2012 56lb. (25.4wt) Patrick McDonald - 1920 John Jesus Flanagan – 1904
Patrick Ryan - 1920 James Mitchell - 1904 DT
(ancient style) Martin Sheridan - 1908 Marquis Franklin Horr - 1908   DT Robert Garrett – 1896
Martin Sheridan – 1904
Martin Sheridan – 1908
Lemeul Clarence Houser – 1924
Lemuel Clarence Houser – 1928
John Franklin Anderson – 1932
William K.  Carpenter – 1936
Simeon Garland Iness – 1952
Alfred Oerter – 1956
Alfred Oerter – 1960
Alfred Oerter – 1964
Alfred Oerter – 1968
Mac Wilkins - 1976 Ralph Rose – 1904
Merritt H. Giffin – 1908
Richard Leslie Byrd – 1912
Henri Jean Laborde – 1932
Gordon Glover Dunn – 1936
Fortune E.  Gordien – 1956
Richard A. Babka – 1960
L. Jay Silvester – 1972
Macolm M. Wilkins - 1984 Richard Sheldon – 1900
Marquis Franklin Horr – 1908
James Henry Duncan – 1912
Augustus Pope – 1920
Thomas John Lieb – 1924
James Hunt Corson – 1928
Fortune E. Gordien – 1948
James Leo Dillion – 1952
Desmond D. Koch – 1956
Dick Cochran – 1960
David Lawson Weill – 1964
John Powell – 1976
John Powell - 1984 HT John Jesus Flanagan – 1900
John Jesus Flanagan – 1904
John Jesus Flanagan – 1908
Mathew J. McGrath – 1912
Patrick Ryan – 1920
Frederick Delmont Tootell – 1924
Harold Vincent Connolly – 1956 Thomas Truxton Hare – 1900
John Dewitt – 1904
Mathew J. McGrath – 1908
Mathew J. McGrath – 1924
Lance Earl Deal - 1996 Josiah McCracken – 1900
Ralph Rose – 1904
Con Walsh - 1908
Clarence Chester Childs – 1912
Basil Bennet – 1920
Edmund Franklin Black – 1928
Peter T. Zaremba – 1932
Robert Howard Bennett - 1948 JT Cyrus C. Young Jr. - 1952 Stephen A. Seymour – 1948
William P. Miller - 1952 Eugene Oberst – 1924
William D. Schmidt - 1972 Decathlon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Jim Thorpe – 1912
Harold Marion Osborn – 1924
James Bausch – 1932
Glenn Edward Morris – 1936
Robert Mathias – 1948
Robert Mathias – 1952
Milton Gray Campbell – 1956
Rafer Lewis Johnson – 1960
William Anthony Toomey – 1968
William Bruce Jenner – 1976
Dan O’Brien – 1996
Bryan Clay – 2008
Ashton Eaton - 2012
Ashton Eaton - 2016 Adam Gunn – 1904 (all-around)
Brutus Kerr Hamilton – 1920
Emerson Norton – 1924
Robert Hyatt Clark – 1936
Milton Gray Campbell – 1952
Rafer Lewis Johnson – 1956
Bryan Clay - 2004
Trey Hardee - 2012
  Thomas Truxton Hare – 1904 (all-around)
John Kenneth Doherty – 1928
John Jack Parker – 1936
Floyd Macon Simmons Jr –1948
Floyd Macon Simmons Jr –1952
David Allan Johnson – 1992
Chris Huffins - 2000
 
  Pentathlon Jim Thorpe - 1912 James Joseph Donahue – 1912
Everett Lewis Bradley – 1920 Robert Lucien LeGendre - 1924 TOTAL 276 217 174



Похожие новости


Winter bridesmaid dresses with fur 2018
New decorating trends 2018
Cute blue hairstyles 2018
Blonde and black hair color styles 2018
Infinity necklace tiffany 2018
Prom dresses for 2018